Merchandise | About Us | Links | Contact Us   
  HOME   SKNFA NEWS   CLUB MEMOS   FIXTURES   NATIONAL TEAM   MEMBER CLUBS   GALLERY
NEWS AND PRESS RELEASES
Results of Cable & Wireless Bmobile Premier Division Matches - 24th December 2007

Results of Cable & Wireless Bmobile Premier Division Matches
 
Date               TEAM A                                                        TEAM B
 
 
08-12-07          TDC Newtown United F.C (3)                      St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers F.C (0)
                        - Orlando Mitchum                                                    
                        - Oldain Powell
                        - Oldain Powell                                                          
           
Yellow Cards:
 
                                                                        - Robert Webster                                            
Referees:
 
Stewart Rawlins
Alexis Joseph
L. Rouse
Michael Hanley
 
 
08-12-07          Conaree F.C (0)                                             Digicel Village Superstars F.C (4)
                                                                                                - Jevon Francis                                                                                                                                    - Kishaun Liburd
- Kishaun Liburd
- Jevon Francis                                   
           
Yellow Cards:
                       
                        - Michael Samuel                                            - Lionel Marson
                        - Errol O'loughlin                                            - Alister Warner
 
Referees:
 
James Matthew
Stedroy Techeira
L. Rouse
Michael Hanley
 
Date               TEAM A                                                        TEAM B
 
09-12-07          S.L Horsford St. Pauls F.C (1)                      Washington Archibald High F.C(0)
                        - Rasheed Hodge                                                       
                                                           
 
Yellow Cards:
 
- Rasheed Hodge                                                                    - Kevin Benjamin
- Darrell Challenger
- Denroy Matthew
- Shavon Douglas                               
 
Referees:
 
Stewart Rawlins
Alexis Joseph
Graeme Browne
Steadroy Techeira
 
 
 
Date               TEAM A                                                        TEAM B
 
 
16-12-07          UDC Gardn Hotspurs F.C (4)                       St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers F.C (2)
                        - Steven Clarke                                               - Dexter Richardson                                                    - Austin Huggins                                               - Trevor Wrensford
                        - Leroy Clarke
                        - Steven Clarke                                                          
           
 
 
Referees:
 
James Matthew
Steadroy Techeira
Len Harris
Anthony Bergan
 
 
 
 

 Copyright © 2010 ST. KITTS - NEVIS FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION