• 1- 869-466-2998
  • info@sknfa.com

Results of SKNFA Matches: 5th – 7th November, 2013

Tuesday 5th November:

At Cayon Playing Field

Cayon FC 10 vs Sandy Point F.A 0
(Half Time 4 – 0)

Scoring for Cayon FC
Rai Smithen struck twice in the 7th & 24th minute
Melroy Morton 32nd minute
Leverton Jeffers 57th minute
Tordy Burroughs also struck twice in the 52nd & 84th minute
Kurt Morton 58th minute
Tyrone O’Loughlin 65th minute (penalty)
Lesmon Abbott 80th minute
Travis Smithen 82nd minute

*Officials were Walter James, Caldon Duncan & Steadroy Techeira*

At St. Pauls Playing Field

Youth & Experience 3 vs Rivers of Living Water 0
(Half Time 0 – 0)

Scoring for Youth & Experience
Fitzroy Challenger struck twice in the 72nd & 89th minute
Darrell Challenger 83rd minute

Yellow Cards
Ricky Tyson (Rivers of Living Water) 27th minute
Aquilla Nwaoharo (Rivers of Living Water) 40th minute
Detroit Douglas (Youth & Experience) 86th minute
Jermaine Hobson (Rivers of Living Water) 89th minute

*Officials were Stedroy Douglas, Tyrone Nisbett & Lloyd Rouse*

Wednesday 6th November:

At Ottleys Playing Field

Davis Construction Lodge Patriots 2 vs Conaree Fireballs Int’l 0
(Half Time 2 – 0)

Scoring for Davis Construction Lodge Patriots
Michael Wilson 51st minute
Roystein Wikerson 68th minute

Yellow Cards
Kenville Rogers (Conaree Fireball Int’l) 59th minute
Roxan Smithen (Davis Const. Lodge Patriots) 86th minute

*Officials were James Matthew, Florencetine Morton & Jamaluh Lowry

At Verchilds Playing Field

Molineaux 4 vs Newton Ground Ballers 2

Scoring for Newtown Ground Ballers
Wazim Harris struck twice in the 16th and 76th minute

Scoring for Molineaux
Kenroy Welcome 4th minute
Kiwani Audain struck twice in the 12th and 50th minute
Anthony Williams on Newtown Ground Ballers scored an own goal in the 28th minute

Yellow Cards
Elroy Richards (Molineaux) 38th minute
Levaughn Edinborough (Newton Ground Ballers) 39th and 70th minute

Red Cards
Tiandre Chapman (Molineaux) 70th minute
Levaughn Edinborough (Newton Ground Ballers) 70th minute

*Officials were Travester Richards, Nicola Clarke & Jason Rouse*

Thursday 7th November:

Winners Circle Newtown United 0 vs Rams Village Superstars 0

Yellow Cards
Malia Harris (Winners Cirlce Newtown United) 2nd minute
Ordelle Flemming (Rams Village Superstars) 57th minute
Jason Isaac (Winners Circel Newtown United) 66th minute
Kimron Browne (Winners Circle Newtown United) 90th minute

*Officials were Caldon Duncan, Alexis Joseph, Lloyd Rouse & James Matthew*

Leave a Reply